Gents Prize Giving 10.10.18

Posted on Wednesday 3rd October, 2018

PRIZEGIVING 10thOCOTBER

7.30PM START

July Monthly Medal

Div 1: M Wooton Nett 67

Div 2: S Kynoch Nett 67

Div 3: J Barry Nett 60

July Midweek Medal

Div 1: D Allsopp Nett 72

Div 2: R Lees Nett 70

Div 3: C Adkin Nett 67

Tom Mansworth Trophy

Winner: D Scott Nett 68

Runner Up; A Stevenson Nett 69

Third: P Jukes Nett 70

Fourth: D Ward Nett 70

Best Gross: A Stevenson

Best Category 4 Golfer: D Ward

July Midweek Stableford

Winner: J Smart 43 Pts

Runner Up: P Scrimshaw 41 Pts

Third: S Bonser 41 Pts

Club Championship

Winner: H Horspool

Runner Up: D Kerry

Silver Medal Trophy (Best Nett on Saturday): M Osborne Nett 70

J.J Memorial

Winner: P Padam Nett 69

Runner Up:  L Harper Nett 69

Third: C Wod Nett 70

Fourth: Y Deacon Nett 71

Veterans Cup

Winner: J Lempard 40 Pts

Runner Up; K Brittle 39 Pts

Sarazens Wedge

Winner: D Fox 38 Pts

Runner Up: L Dudley 38 Pts

Third:I Best 38 Pts

Fourth: J Wragg 37 Pts

August Midweek Stableford:

Winner: A Patterson 40 Pts

Runner Up:  L Scott 37

Third: B Calladine 38 Pts

August Midweek Medal

Div 1: D Dring Nett 67

Div 2: A Hughes Nett 65

Div 3: R Varley Nett 66

August Monthly Medal

Div 1: D Kerry Nett 70

Div 2: P Marriott Nett 68

Div 3: R Dawson Nett 70

 

Fourball Salvers

Winners: E Kilbane & N Peacock 46 Pts

Runners Up: A Spencer & P Kelly 46 Pts

Third: D Cheema & M Afzal 45 Pts

September Midweek Stableford:

Winner: H Machin 40 Pts

Runner Up:  M Barker 40 Pts

Third: B Cullen 39 Pts

September Monthly Medal

Div 1: C Bunyan Nett 68

Div 2: K Squires Nett 66

Div 3:L Dudley Nett 68

September Midweek Medal

Div 1: R Painter Nett 67

Div 2: D Haywood Nett 70

Div 3: M Warren Nett 76

20 Year Comp

Winner: B Carter

October Monthly Medal

Div 1: M Deeley Nett 68

Div 2: D Scott Nett 66

Div 3: K McGahern Nett 69

Medals Finals

Div 1:

Div 2:

Div 3:

Singles Summer KO

Winner:

Runner Up:

Pairs Summer KO:

Winners:

Runners Up:

Mixed Pairs Summer KO

Winners:

Runners Up: