GENTS PRIZEGIVING 12th July

Posted on Monday 3rd July, 2017

PRIZEGIVING 12TH JULY

7.30PM START

Captains Drive In

Winners: Pete Kelly, Simon Chambers, Alan Spencer & Colin Willis

Runners Up: Mohammed Altaf, Mohammed Afzal, Naim Hassan & Quamar Zaman

Charity Cup

Winner: Dick Simmons 40Pts

Runner Up: Daniel Haywood 39Pts

Third: Steve Probets 38 Pts

April Monthly Medal

Div 1: Pete Bond Nett 68

Div 2: H Heran Nett 69

Div 3: Liam Wilson Nett 72

April Midweek Stableford

Winner: Les Brad 45 Pts

Runner Up: John Wragg 38Pts

Third:Geoff Crowe 37 Pts

St Geroges Day

Winner:Pritpal Padam 40 Pts

Runner Up: Chris Weatherall 39 Pts

Third: Terry Jukes 39 Pts

Fourth: Kevin Ledger 38Pts

April Midweek Medal

Div 1: Danny Humber Nett 67

Div 2: Nick elderkin Nett 67

Div 3: Patrick Whitchurch Nett 69

Matrix Trophy

Winners: R McCarthy, M Green & C Dryden

Runners Up: R Chapman, P Faulkner & A Stevenson

Seniors Cup

Winner: Brian Carter 37 Pts

Stableford Cup

Winner: Dave Shiggins 41 Pts

Runner Up: Paddy Whitfield 39 Pts

Third: Robert Smith 38Pts

Fourth: Barry Cragg 38 Pts

May Midweek Medal

Div 1: Andrew Stevenson Nett 65

Div 2: Paul Whetton Nett 68

Div 3: Alan Johnson Nett 69

May Monthly Medal

Div 1:  Danny Humber Nett 66

Div 2: Daniel Haywood Nett 69

Div 3:  Steve Keetley Nett 67

Assistants Trophy

Winner: Paul Clarkson 43 Pts

Runner Up: Glen Leake 40 Pts

Third: Malcolm Pearse 40 Pts

Fourth: Richard Normington 39 Pts

Rabbits Cup

Winner: Peter Waldron 34 Pts

May Midweek Stableford:

Winner: George Parker 43 Pts

Runner Up: Jason Butterworth 39 Pts

Third: Phil Rainbow 38 Pts

Foursomes Cup

Winners: C Beardsley & R Beardsley

Runners Up: P Butterworth & J Butterworth

June Monthly Medal

Div 1: Geroge Parker Nett 69

Div 2: Craig woodward Nett 66

Div 3: Gary Hitchcock Nett 72

June Midweek Stableford

Winner: Steve Sanders 39 Pts

Runner Up: Brian Bates 38 Pts

Third: Robert Lees 37 Pts

Sarazens Wedge

Winner: Shane Bunyan 39 Pts

Runner Up: Steve Sanders 38 Pts

Third: Rob Donnelly 37 Pts

Fourth: Glen Leake 37 Pts

Club Championship

Winner: Andrew Warwick 157

Runner Up: Harry Horspool 159

June Midweek Medal

Div 1: Nick elderkin Nett 71

Div 2: Dave Scott Nett 68

Div 3: Paul Cottee Nett 68

Captains Day

Winner: Graham Sutch  42 Pts

Runner Up Mick Green 41 Pts

Third: Liam Wilson 41 Pts

Fourth: David Hope 40Pts