GENTS PRIZEGIVING 11th October 2017

Posted on Monday 2nd October, 2017

PRIZEGIVING 11th Ocotber

7.30PM START

July Monthly Medal

Div 1: Sam Miller 68

Div 2: Adam Hughes 67

Div 3: John Sayers 69

Bogey Cup

Winner: David Fox 6 UP

Runner Up: Antony Chadwick 4 UP

Third: Mohammed Altaf 4 UP

Fourth: David Allsop 4 UP

July Midweek Medal

Div 1: Brian Carter 67

Div 2: Jimmy Mccann 68

Div 3: Chris Adkin 69

Tom Mansworth

Winner: Rob Donnely 62

Runner Up: Harry Horspool 66

Third: Christian Hatley 69

Fourth: Sam Miller 69

Best Gross: Harry Horspool 71

Best 19-28 Prize: Gary Choo Nett 74

Greenkeepers cup

Winner: Liam Connely 43

Runner Up: Pritpal Padam 40

Third: Richard Beardsley 38

July midweek stableford

Div 1: Kevin Ledger 42

Div 2: Richard Kerr 42

Div 3: Steven Sanders 41

j.j memorial

Winner: Charles Johnstone 64

Runner Up: Micheal Lapare 67

Third: Richard Breakwell 68

Fourth: Ian Whittaker Nett 69

Veterans Cup

Winner: Peter Scrimshaw 44 Pts

August Midweek Medal

Div 1: Charlie Dryden 67

Div 2: Steve Evans 73

Div 3: Giuliano Marzano 70

Presidents Cup

Winner: Jas Padam 69

Runner Up: Craig Woodward 69

Third: Andrew Stevenson 69

Fourth: Liam Wilson Nett 69

Overall Gross: A Stevenson 76

Best 19-28 Hcp: B Bates Nett 74

August Midweek Stableford

Div 1: Callum Lamb 40

Div 2: Charlie Dryden 38

Div 3: Dylan Dring 38

 

August monthly Medal

Div 1: Lee Scott 63

Div 2: Chris Wood 66

Div 3: Bryan Bates 70

Fourball Salvers

Winners:  Callum Lamb & Craig Woodward 46 Pts

Runners Up: Antony Connor & Noel Newham 45 Pts

Third: Adam Hughes & Darren Round 45 Pts

September Midweek Stableford

Winner: Adam Hughes 40

Runner Up: Daniel Ward 38

Third: Steve Keetley 38

September Monthly Medal

Div 1: Malcolm Pearse 66

Div 2: Chris Rose 66

Div 3; Steve Lempard 73

Greensomes Cup

Winner: Eddie Kilbane & Nigel peacock

Runner Up: Phil Rainbow & Adam Hughes

20 Year Comp

Winner: Steve Boseley 39 Pts

September Midweek Medal

Div 1: Calvin Wagstaff 68

Div 2:Eddie Kilbane 64

Div 3: Graham Deakin 78

October Monthly Medal

Div 1: Steve Hickling Nett 68

Div 2: Ben Henshaw Nett 64

Div 3: Steve Dudley Nett 72

Medal Finals

Div 1:

Div 2:

Div 3:

Doubles Knockout

Winners: Callum lamb and Phil Rainbow

Runners Up: Brian Carter and John Wooley

Singles Knockout

Winner: Charlie Drysen

Runner up: Steve Sanders

Mixed Summer knockout

Winners: Alan Johnson & Margaret Thorpe

Runners Up: Colin Smith & Sheila Drummond